719 Milton Glisson Rd Claxton, GA 30417
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $230,762
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Milton Glisson Rd, Claxton, GA 30417 and is currently estimated at $198,254, approximately $152 per square foot. 719 Milton Glisson Rd is a home located in Evans County with nearby schools including Claxton Elementary School, Claxton Middle School, and Claxton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1997
Sold by
Barela Angela
Bought by
Glisson Bennie Segal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1988
Bought by
Glisson Redetha R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glisson Bennie Segal | $10,000 | -- | |
| Glisson Redetha R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,194 | $62,612 | $37,680 | $24,932 |
| 2024 | $1,236 | $58,800 | $37,520 | $21,280 |
| 2023 | $1,236 | $42,960 | $34,720 | $8,240 |
| 2022 | $1,103 | $42,960 | $34,720 | $8,240 |
| 2021 | $1,250 | $42,960 | $34,720 | $8,240 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $42,960 | $34,720 | $8,240 |
| 2019 | $1,221 | $42,960 | $34,720 | $8,240 |
| 2018 | $721 | $42,960 | $34,720 | $8,240 |
| 2017 | $690 | $42,960 | $34,720 | $8,240 |
| 2016 | $737 | $32,960 | $23,640 | $9,320 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,400 | $25,920 | $9,480 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,840 | $25,920 | $8,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,960 | $26,040 | $8,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map