NOT LISTED FOR SALE

719 Miltondale Rd MacClenny, FL 32063

Estimated Value: $207,000 - $235,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,202 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 11, 2025

Last sale price $210,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,410 / mo

29 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of August 2025

100-Day Home Warranty coverage available at closing.
Welcome to this beautifully updated property. The home features a neutral color paint scheme, providing a calming ambiance throughout. The kitchen, a true centerpiece, boasts all stainless steel appliances, an accent backsplash. Fresh interior paint and partial flooring replacement add a refreshing touch to the space. Outside, enjoy a private, fenced-in backyard with a patio, perfect for outdoor relaxation. This property could be the perfect place for you to be home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Karen Albright

OPENDOOR BROKERAGE, LLC. Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #3513925 Listed on: 06/12/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

SCARLETT MULLENS

HAMILTON HOUSE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC License #3497967

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $474

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,202 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Microwave

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Schools

  • Macclenny Elementary School
  • Baker County Middle School
  • Baker County High School

Additional Features

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Jerry Thomas Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 302S22003400020010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$474

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Subdivision Name: Jerry Thomas
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1202.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 182.2
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Flooring Laminate: Yes
  • General Property Information Senior Community YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • Utilities Electricity Connected: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Levels One: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1202.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage YN: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Electric3: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Macclenny
  • High School: Baker County
  • Middle Or Junior School: Baker County

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Other
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Parcel #: 302S22003400020010

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 473.53
  • Tax Year: 2023

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 8, 2024
Sold by
Hall Mary E and Kiper Mary E
Bought by
Opendoor Property Trust
Current Estimated Value
$219,826

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2000
Sold by
Rhoden Thomas R and Rhoden Tina M
Bought by
Kiper Ronald L

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,924
Interest Rate
7.82%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Opendoor Property Trust $184,800 Os National
Kiper Ronald L $40,100 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Kiper Mary E $112,927
Previous Owner Kiper Ronald L $112,764
Previous Owner Kiper Ronald L $121,500
Previous Owner Kiper Ronald L $67,500
Previous Owner Kiper Ronald L $48,924
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/11/2025 08/11/25 Sold $210,000 -4.1% $175 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 Pending -- -- --
06/12/2025 06/12/25 For Sale $219,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
06/08/2025 06/08/25 Off Market $219,000 -- --
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $219,000 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
05/09/2025 05/09/25 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2025 05/01/25 Price Changed $219,000 -0.9% $182 / Sq Ft
04/10/2025 04/10/25 Price Changed $221,000 -1.8% $184 / Sq Ft
04/07/2025 04/07/25 For Sale $225,000 0.0% $187 / Sq Ft
03/27/2025 03/27/25 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2025 03/13/25 Price Changed $225,000 -1.3% $187 / Sq Ft
02/27/2025 02/27/25 Price Changed $228,000 -0.9% $190 / Sq Ft
02/13/2025 02/13/25 Price Changed $230,000 -1.3% $191 / Sq Ft
01/30/2025 01/30/25 Price Changed $233,000 -2.9% $194 / Sq Ft
11/07/2024 11/07/24 For Sale $240,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,850 $165,177 $30,000 $135,177
2024 $207 $63,914 -- --
2023 $474 $62,052 $0 $0
2022 $492 $60,245 $0 $0
2021 $496 $58,490 $0 $0
2020 $498 $57,805 $0 $0
2019 $1,664 $90,756 $17,500 $73,256
2018 $498 $86,660 $0 $0
2017 $496 $83,368 $0 $0
2016 $499 $80,595 $0 $0
2015 $507 $75,713 $0 $0
2014 $509 $74,213 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 2055476

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 30-2S-22-0034-0002-0010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.