719 Murphy Rd Dawson, GA 39842
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $183,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Murphy Rd, Dawson, GA 39842 and is currently estimated at $168,000, approximately $116 per square foot. 719 Murphy Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lee County Primary School, Lee County Elementary School, and Lee County Middle School - West Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Benner Amber P
Bought by
Wellons Cory
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$180,027
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2005
Sold by
Coulter David L
Bought by
Benner Brett L and Benner Amber P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wellons Cory | $200,000 | -- | |
| Benner Brett L | $178,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wellons Cory | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $33,520 | $12,320 | $21,200 |
| 2024 | $768 | $27,360 | $12,320 | $15,040 |
| 2023 | $716 | $27,360 | $12,320 | $15,040 |
| 2022 | $716 | $27,360 | $12,320 | $15,040 |
| 2021 | $330 | $11,680 | $11,680 | $0 |
| 2020 | $400 | $12,080 | $12,080 | $0 |
| 2019 | $680 | $12,080 | $12,080 | $0 |
| 2018 | $407 | $12,080 | $12,080 | $0 |
| 2017 | $386 | $12,080 | $12,080 | $0 |
| 2016 | $386 | $12,080 | $12,080 | $0 |
| 2015 | $388 | $12,080 | $12,080 | $0 |
| 2014 | $389 | $12,080 | $12,080 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $12,080 | $12,080 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map