719 N Duluth Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57104
Terrace Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,687 - $262,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,647
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 N Duluth Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57104 and is currently estimated at $248,672, approximately $150 per square foot. 719 N Duluth Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Hawthorne Elementary School, Patrick Henry Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Junck Carolyn
Bought by
Dakota Dream Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Floen Zachary and Floen Miranda
Bought by
Junck Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dakota Dream Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Junck Carolyn | $152,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,750 | $227,900 | $26,400 | $201,500 |
| 2024 | $3,750 | $214,500 | $26,400 | $188,100 |
| 2023 | $3,642 | $207,600 | $26,400 | $181,200 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $166,000 | $21,000 | $145,000 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $141,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,111 | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $114,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,682 | $110,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,529 | $104,916 | $12,355 | $92,561 |
| 2016 | $1,529 | $95,109 | $11,326 | $83,783 |
| 2015 | $1,506 | $90,037 | $11,326 | $78,711 |
| 2014 | $1,462 | $90,037 | $11,326 | $78,711 |
Source: Public Records
Map