719 N Webster Cir W Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $133,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,625
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 719 N Webster Cir W, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $102,762. 719 N Webster Cir W is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Primary School, King Middle Grade School, and Kankakee Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Kohl Floyd E
Bought by
Simpson Attell L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Attell L | $66,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $25,506 | $2,593 | $22,913 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $22,473 | $2,285 | $20,188 |
| 2023 | $1,794 | $20,021 | $2,036 | $17,985 |
| 2022 | $1,567 | $17,524 | $1,782 | $15,742 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $15,859 | $1,613 | $14,246 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $14,255 | $1,450 | $12,805 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $13,261 | $1,349 | $11,912 |
| 2018 | $987 | $12,279 | $1,249 | $11,030 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $12,009 | $1,222 | $10,787 |
| 2016 | $1,080 | $11,773 | $1,198 | $10,575 |
| 2015 | $1,022 | $12,013 | $1,222 | $10,791 |
| 2014 | $985 | $12,013 | $1,222 | $10,791 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,905 | $1,273 | $12,632 |
Source: Public Records
Map