Estimated Value: $123,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Poplar St, Cayce, SC 29033 and is currently estimated at $170,125, approximately $174 per square foot. 719 Poplar St is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Cayce Elementary, Cyril B. Busbee Creative Arts Academy, and Brookland-Cayce High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
G & H Development Co
Bought by
Gray William C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray William C | $32,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $272 | $3,671 | $1,384 | $2,287 |
| 2023 | $183 | $3,671 | $1,384 | $2,287 |
| 2022 | $190 | $3,671 | $1,384 | $2,287 |
| 2020 | $637 | $3,671 | $1,384 | $2,287 |
| 2019 | $583 | $3,192 | $1,400 | $1,792 |
| 2018 | $559 | $3,192 | $1,400 | $1,792 |
| 2017 | $539 | $3,192 | $1,400 | $1,792 |
| 2016 | $549 | $3,191 | $1,400 | $1,791 |