719 Reed Ave Saint Louis, MO 63125
Lemay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,328 - $215,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Reed Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63125 and is currently estimated at $196,832, approximately $176 per square foot. 719 Reed Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Hancock Place Elementary School, Hancock Place Middle School, and Hancock Place High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Brunts Jeffrey A and Brunts Christie
Bought by
Brunts Jeffrey A and Brunts Jeffrey Allen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2005
Sold by
Kekich Danilo R and Brunts Jeffrey A
Bought by
Brunts Jeffrey A and Brunts Christie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brunts Jeffrey A | -- | None Available | |
| Brunts Jeffrey A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,150 | $30,320 | $9,040 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $2,150 | $27,740 | $6,020 | $21,720 |
| 2023 | $2,150 | $27,740 | $6,020 | $21,720 |
| 2022 | $1,818 | $22,350 | $5,230 | $17,120 |
| 2021 | $1,786 | $22,350 | $5,230 | $17,120 |
| 2020 | $1,834 | $21,930 | $5,870 | $16,060 |
| 2019 | $1,829 | $21,930 | $5,870 | $16,060 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $16,850 | $4,540 | $12,310 |
| 2017 | $1,586 | $16,850 | $4,540 | $12,310 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $13,660 | $3,210 | $10,450 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $13,660 | $3,210 | $10,450 |
| 2014 | $1,571 | $17,190 | $4,310 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map