NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $295,241 - $345,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,574 Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 25, 2014

Last sale price $155,300 $60 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,822 / mo

About This Home

House being sold As Is

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2013
Closed on
Apr 25, 2014
Sold by
Horne Martha Mcelveen and Mcelveen Joseph T
List Price
$172,000
Sold Price
$155,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,700
-9.71%
Current Estimated Value
$321,310

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$166,010
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.20%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,660
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,650

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 19, 2013
Closed on
Apr 24, 2014
Sold by
Estate Of Joseph T Mcelveen Sr and Mcelveen Joseph T
Bought by
Mcelveen Joseph T and Horne Martha Mcelveen
Seller's Agent
W.Burke Watson,Jr.
Brown Watson, Inc.
Buyer's Agent
Brown Watson
Brown Watson, Inc.
List Price
$172,000
Sold Price
$155,300
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,700
-9.71%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$75,660
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,650

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fort Kay N $155,300 --
Mcelveen Joseph T -- --
Mcelveen Joseph T -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fort Kay N $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/25/2014 04/25/14 Sold $155,300 -9.7% $60 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/26/2014 03/26/14 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2013 08/19/13 For Sale $172,000 -- $67 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,403 -- -- --
2024 $1,403 $9,390 $1,309 $8,081
2023 $1,403 $9,560 $1,340 $8,220
2022 $1,397 $9,560 $1,340 $8,220
2021 $1,219 $9,560 $1,340 $8,220
2020 $1,219 $8,160 $1,340 $6,820
2019 $1,208 $8,160 $1,340 $6,820
2018 $1,165 $8,160 $1,340 $6,820
2017 $1,188 $8,160 $1,340 $6,820
2016 $1,206 $8,160 $1,340 $6,820
2015 $841 $8,260 $1,340 $6,920
2014 $841 $6,080 $1,680 $4,400
2013 -- $9,110 $2,520 $6,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.