719 Rippling Stream Rd Durham, NC 27704
Weaver NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $336,290
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Rippling Stream Rd, Durham, NC 27704 and is currently estimated at $327,073, approximately $200 per square foot. 719 Rippling Stream Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Eno Valley Elementary, George L Carrington Middle, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Chavez Raewyn M and Chavez Mark D
Bought by
Jacobson Heather Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2010
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Chavez Raewyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2010
Sold by
Daye Holder Lisa Renee and Daye Omar E
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacobson Heather Nicole | $125,000 | None Available | |
| Chavez Raewyn M | $52,000 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $88,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,032 | $305,811 | $73,100 | $232,711 |
| 2024 | $2,658 | $190,532 | $29,218 | $161,314 |
| 2023 | $2,496 | $190,532 | $29,218 | $161,314 |
| 2022 | $2,439 | $190,532 | $29,218 | $161,314 |
| 2021 | $2,427 | $190,532 | $29,218 | $161,314 |
| 2020 | $2,370 | $190,532 | $29,218 | $161,314 |
| 2019 | $2,370 | $190,532 | $29,218 | $161,314 |
| 2018 | $1,904 | $140,342 | $20,400 | $119,942 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $140,342 | $20,400 | $119,942 |
| 2016 | $1,826 | $143,942 | $20,400 | $123,542 |
| 2015 | $1,910 | $137,967 | $25,314 | $112,653 |
| 2014 | $1,910 | $137,967 | $25,314 | $112,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map