719 River St Big Rapids, MI 49307
Estimated Value: $300,000 - $334,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 River St, Big Rapids, MI 49307 and is currently estimated at $314,110, approximately $181 per square foot. 719 River St is a home located in Mecosta County with nearby schools including Big Rapids High School, Crossroads Charter Academy Elementary School, and Crossroads Charter Academy Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Foust Barbara E and Estate Of James George Middlet
Bought by
Foust Barbara E and Middleton Jim
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Estate Of Myra I Watson
Bought by
Foust John and Foust Barbara E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,292
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foust Barbara E | -- | None Available | |
| Foust John | $131,500 | Lakeland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History