719 Roger's Cir Edwards, MO 65326
Estimated Value: $271,000 - $711,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,800
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Roger's Cir, Edwards, MO 65326 and is currently estimated at $564,569, approximately $148 per square foot. 719 Roger's Cir is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Climax Springs Elementary School and Climax Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1999
Bought by
Ferrell Steven H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrell Steven H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,728 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,728 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,728 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,616 | $43,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,616 | $43,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,616 | $43,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $43,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $43,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,615 | $43,210 | $0 | $0 |