719 Ruby Rd Laredo, TX 78045
San Isidro NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,142 - $374,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,844
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Ruby Rd, Laredo, TX 78045 and is currently estimated at $332,786, approximately $180 per square foot. 719 Ruby Rd is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Malakoff Elementary School, Elias Herrera Middle, and United High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,560 | $309,000 | $117,740 | $191,260 |
| 2024 | $1,560 | $307,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,544 | $279,309 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $5,765 | $253,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,933 | $230,834 | $72,876 | $157,958 |
| 2020 | $5,857 | $227,580 | $72,840 | $154,740 |
| 2019 | $5,821 | $221,750 | $72,840 | $148,910 |
| 2018 | $5,830 | $219,150 | $65,060 | $154,090 |
| 2017 | $5,387 | $205,650 | $65,060 | $140,590 |
| 2016 | $5,067 | $193,420 | $54,160 | $139,260 |
| 2015 | $4,209 | $187,710 | $48,450 | $139,260 |
| 2014 | $4,209 | $184,380 | $45,120 | $139,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map