719 S 80 E Unit 261 Orem, UT 84057
Sunset Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $776,000 - $1,010,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,195
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 S 80 E Unit 261, Orem, UT 84057 and is currently estimated at $895,000, approximately $213 per square foot. 719 S 80 E Unit 261 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Vineyard Elementary School, Lakeridge Jr High School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Holmes Michael
Bought by
Holmes Michael and Holmes Cortney
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$307,763
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$587,237
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Bd Homes Lehi Llc
Bought by
Holmes Michael and Holmes Cortney
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,154
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2012
Sold by
Bd Homes Lehi Llc
Bought by
Jones Gordon P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$162,110
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Central Bank
Bought by
Bd Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,402,470
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Michael | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agency | |
| Holmes Michael | -- | Utah First Title Ins Agency | |
| Holmes Michael | -- | None Availablaffiliated Fire | |
| Jones Gordon P | -- | Affiliated First Title Compa | |
| Bd Homes Llc | -- | Affiliated First Title Compa |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Michael | $370,000 | |
| Closed | Holmes Michael | $314,154 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Gordon P | $162,110 | |
| Previous Owner | Bd Homes Llc | $1,402,470 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,227 | $443,355 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,227 | $396,495 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $388,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,166 | $424,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,709 | $579,300 | $187,000 | $392,300 |
| 2020 | $3,483 | $543,600 | $170,000 | $373,600 |
| 2019 | $2,982 | $479,500 | $154,600 | $324,900 |
| 2018 | $3,162 | $467,400 | $154,600 | $312,800 |
| 2017 | $2,959 | $235,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,793 | $221,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,522 | $200,805 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,346 | $187,935 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map