719 S Ohio Ave Platte, SD 57369
Estimated Value: $232,000 - $372,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 S Ohio Ave, Platte, SD 57369 and is currently estimated at $295,439, approximately $132 per square foot. 719 S Ohio Ave is a home with nearby schools including Platte-Geddes High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $330,580 | $52,780 | $277,800 |
| 2024 | -- | $330,580 | $52,780 | $277,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $317,380 | $52,780 | $264,600 |
| 2022 | -- | $249,400 | $37,700 | $211,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map