719 Shannon St Unit 721 Steilacoom, WA 98388
Estimated Value: $566,000 - $846,309
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,318
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Shannon St Unit 721, Steilacoom, WA 98388 and is currently estimated at $728,827, approximately $219 per square foot. 719 Shannon St Unit 721 is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Cherrydale Elementary School, Saltars Point Elementary School, and Pioneer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2018
Sold by
Neely Randall and Baxter Lori
Bought by
Seraji Abdelrahim and Khaksar Khairy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2016
Sold by
Neely Randall C
Bought by
Neely Randall C and Baxter Lori M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Harris Robert W
Bought by
Neely Lawrence D and Neely Deloris J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seraji Abdelrahim | $451,719 | First American Title Company | |
| Neely Randall C | -- | None Available | |
| Neely Lawrence D | $300,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neely Lawrence D | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,421 | $851,100 | $269,000 | $582,100 |
| 2024 | $6,421 | $771,300 | $255,100 | $516,200 |
| 2023 | $6,421 | $745,500 | $261,300 | $484,200 |
| 2022 | $6,486 | $735,200 | $261,300 | $473,900 |
| 2021 | $5,739 | $532,500 | $187,500 | $345,000 |
| 2019 | $4,805 | $464,100 | $166,000 | $298,100 |
| 2018 | $4,901 | $433,600 | $136,000 | $297,600 |
| 2017 | $4,219 | $385,100 | $103,900 | $281,200 |
| 2016 | $3,926 | $317,500 | $83,200 | $234,300 |
| 2014 | $4,114 | $305,600 | $83,200 | $222,400 |
| 2013 | $4,114 | $302,200 | $81,300 | $220,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map