719 Short St Pocomoke City, MD 21851
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $157,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Short St, Pocomoke City, MD 21851 and is currently estimated at $147,040, approximately $153 per square foot. 719 Short St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Pocomoke Elementary School, Pocomoke Middle School, and Pocomoke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2023
Sold by
Best Budd Multi Services Llc
Bought by
Jean Louis Evelyne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,464
Outstanding Balance
$135,156
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,884
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Fs Titus Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Best Budd Multi Services Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2023
Sold by
Thompson Phillip G
Bought by
Fs Titus Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2000
Sold by
Bernice Belote
Bought by
Belote Sherwood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1987
Sold by
Byrd Byrd C and Byrd Donna M
Bought by
Belote Bernice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jean Louis Evelyne | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Louis Evelyne Jean | $140,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Best Budd Multi Services Llc | $43,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fs Titus Enterprises Llc | $5,639 | -- | |
| Belote Sherwood | -- | -- | |
| Belote Bernice | $4,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Louis Evelyne Jean | $137,464 | |
| Closed | Louis Evelyne Jean | $137,464 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,683 | $90,700 | $14,400 | $76,300 |
| 2024 | $1,608 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $79,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,548 | $74,500 | $14,400 | $60,100 |
| 2021 | $1,547 | $74,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,539 | $73,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,531 | $73,300 | $14,400 | $58,900 |
| 2018 | $1,516 | $73,300 | $14,400 | $58,900 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,590 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,219 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,219 | $74,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map