719 Snow St Brookfield, MO 64628
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $149,866
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Snow St, Brookfield, MO 64628 and is currently estimated at $123,217, approximately $116 per square foot. 719 Snow St is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Brookfield Elementary School, Brookfield Middle School, and Brookfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Cupp Austin
Bought by
Lorton Dakotah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,626
Outstanding Balance
$110,247
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$12,970
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2019
Sold by
Bulldog Assets Llc
Bought by
Cupp Austin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,566
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Cameron Sensenich and Cameron Angela
Bought by
Bulldog Assets Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Bought by
Sensenich Cameron L and Sensenich Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lorton Dakotah | $140,782 | Professional Land Title Co | |
| Cupp Austin | $51,071 | -- | |
| Bulldog Assets Llc | $162,500 | Professional Land Title Co | |
| Sensenich Cameron L | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lorton Dakotah | $112,626 | |
| Previous Owner | Cupp Austin | $50,566 | |
| Previous Owner | Bulldog Assets Llc | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,800 | $950 | $11,850 |
| 2024 | $8 | $12,236 | $950 | $11,286 |
| 2023 | $764 | $12,236 | $950 | $11,286 |
| 2022 | $726 | $11,590 | $950 | $10,640 |
| 2021 | $0 | $11,590 | $950 | $10,640 |
| 2020 | $727 | $11,590 | $950 | $10,640 |
| 2019 | $727 | $11,590 | $950 | $10,640 |
| 2018 | $716 | $11,457 | $1,235 | $10,222 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,507 | $0 | $10,507 |
| 2011 | -- | $60,600 | $2,400 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map