719 Sunshine Dr Sullivan, IL 61951
Estimated Value: $142,000 - $192,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,402
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Sunshine Dr, Sullivan, IL 61951 and is currently estimated at $170,197, approximately $121 per square foot. 719 Sunshine Dr is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Sullivan Elementary School, Sullivan Middle School, and Sullivan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2024
Sold by
Snyder Helen P
Bought by
Watkins Carl E and Watkins Christy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watkins Carl E | $140,000 | Allied Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,637 | $50,104 | $5,231 | $44,873 |
| 2023 | $4,340 | $47,041 | $4,911 | $42,130 |
| 2022 | $1,659 | $43,385 | $5,316 | $38,069 |
| 2021 | $1,699 | $41,248 | $5,054 | $36,194 |
| 2020 | $1,704 | $39,608 | $4,853 | $34,755 |
| 2019 | $1,684 | $38,912 | $4,768 | $34,144 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $40,110 | $4,291 | $35,819 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $39,954 | $4,275 | $35,679 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $40,042 | $4,284 | $35,758 |
| 2015 | $1,790 | $39,260 | $4,200 | $35,060 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,590 | $4,310 | $35,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,590 | $4,310 | $35,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map