719 SW 800th Rd Chilhowee, MO 64733
Estimated Value: $324,518 - $427,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,551
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 SW 800th Rd, Chilhowee, MO 64733 and is currently estimated at $367,839, approximately $237 per square foot. 719 SW 800th Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Holden Elementary School, Holden Middle School, and Holden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2008
Sold by
Shackelford Steven L and Shackelford Michele L
Bought by
Lowe Troy Franklin and Lowe Teresa Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$131,765
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$236,074
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Troy Franklin | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lowe Troy Franklin | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Lowe Troy Franklin | $168,882 |
Source: Public Records