Estimated Value: $381,263 - $450,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,235
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Villa Bluff Way, Sandy, UT 84070 and is currently estimated at $404,566, approximately $327 per square foot. 719 Villa Bluff Way is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Sandy Elementary School, Jordan High, and Mount Jordan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
Mcquiston Laverl B and Mcquiston Joan M
Bought by
Hidden Creek Rental Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Lindsey Dhari
Bought by
Mcquiston Laverl B and Mcquiston Joan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hidden Creek Rental Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Mcquiston Laverl B | -- | Backman Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $367,100 | $54,400 | $312,700 |
| 2024 | $1,905 | $352,300 | $52,200 | $300,100 |
| 2023 | $1,835 | $338,400 | $50,200 | $288,200 |
| 2022 | $1,842 | $331,900 | $49,200 | $282,700 |
| 2021 | $1,649 | $252,800 | $37,400 | $215,400 |
| 2020 | $1,518 | $219,500 | $37,400 | $182,100 |
| 2019 | $188 | $214,300 | $35,300 | $179,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $196,800 | $35,300 | $161,500 |
| 2017 | $66 | $183,200 | $35,300 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $1,377 | $169,000 | $51,700 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $172,600 | $50,200 | $122,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $161,900 | $47,700 | $114,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map