719 W Elm St Unit 721 Scranton, PA 18504
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $127,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,544
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 W Elm St Unit 721, Scranton, PA 18504 and is currently estimated at $189,491, approximately $74 per square foot. 719 W Elm St Unit 721 is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Frances Willard School, West Scranton Intrmd School, and West Scranton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2019
Sold by
Williamson Lewis and Williamson Ann Maureen
Bought by
Armstrong Robert John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,283
Outstanding Balance
$95,387
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$94,104
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1990
Bought by
Williamson Lewis and Ann Maureen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Robert John | $111,300 | None Available | |
| Williamson Lewis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Armstrong Robert John | $109,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $25,507 | $159,430 | $31,180 | $128,250 |
| 2025 | $2,714 | $8,600 | $1,100 | $7,500 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $8,600 | $1,100 | $7,500 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $8,600 | $1,100 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $2,422 | $8,600 | $1,100 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $2,422 | $8,600 | $1,100 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $8,600 | $1,100 | $7,500 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $8,600 | $1,100 | $7,500 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $8,600 | $1,100 | $7,500 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $8,600 | $1,100 | $7,500 |
| 2016 | $0 | $8,600 | $1,100 | $7,500 |
| 2015 | $1,308 | $8,600 | $1,100 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,600 | $1,100 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map