719 W Rose Rd Marlow, OK 73055
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $291,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,086
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 W Rose Rd, Marlow, OK 73055 and is currently estimated at $245,863, approximately $117 per square foot. 719 W Rose Rd is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Marlow Elementary School, Marlow Middle School, and Marlow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Sold by
Dyer Jimmie R
Bought by
Nations John R and Nations Pamela R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1994
Sold by
Whybark Whybark C and Whybark A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nations John R | $87,500 | -- | |
| -- | $83,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,517 | $16,081 | $1,109 | $14,972 |
| 2024 | $1,448 | $15,158 | $1,045 | $14,113 |
| 2023 | $1,448 | $15,158 | $1,048 | $14,110 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $14,717 | $1,030 | $13,687 |
| 2021 | $1,199 | $14,289 | $1,001 | $13,288 |
| 2020 | $1,165 | $13,469 | $1,001 | $12,468 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $13,076 | $1,001 | $12,075 |
| 2018 | $1,078 | $13,076 | $1,001 | $12,075 |
| 2017 | $1,043 | $12,696 | $1,001 | $11,695 |
| 2016 | $1,009 | $11,967 | $1,100 | $10,867 |
| 2015 | $674 | $11,618 | $1,100 | $10,518 |
| 2014 | $674 | $11,280 | $1,100 | $10,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map