719 W Sweeneys Ln Mobile, AL 36610
East Prichard NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $52,681 - $63,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,375
Sq Ft
$41/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 W Sweeneys Ln, Mobile, AL 36610 and is currently estimated at $56,920, approximately $41 per square foot. 719 W Sweeneys Ln is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Mobile Co Training Middle School, and Vigor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Arrington Jalisa
Bought by
Arrington Heights Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2018
Sold by
Legacy Development Llc
Bought by
Arrington Jalisa
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Sold by
Simpson Vernon and Simpson Juanita
Bought by
Legacy Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arrington Heights Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Arrington Jalisa | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Legacy Development Llc | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Arrington Heights Llc | $14,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $448 | $7,120 | $800 | $6,320 |
| 2024 | $448 | $7,020 | $340 | $6,680 |
| 2023 | $432 | $6,880 | $340 | $6,540 |
| 2022 | $381 | $6,200 | $300 | $5,900 |
| 2021 | $423 | $6,880 | $340 | $6,540 |
| 2020 | $423 | $6,880 | $340 | $6,540 |
| 2019 | $354 | $5,760 | $260 | $5,500 |
| 2018 | $354 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $354 | $5,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $375 | $6,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $346 | $5,440 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map