719 Walker Way Edgerton, WI 53534
Estimated Value: $264,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 719 Walker Way, Edgerton, WI 53534 and is currently estimated at $279,721, approximately $277 per square foot. 719 Walker Way is a home with nearby schools including Edgerton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,972 | $274,000 | $35,200 | $238,800 |
| 2024 | $3,834 | $256,600 | $35,200 | $221,400 |
| 2023 | $3,523 | $236,900 | $28,900 | $208,000 |
| 2022 | $3,531 | $213,500 | $28,900 | $184,600 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $202,700 | $28,900 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $3,778 | $179,800 | $28,900 | $150,900 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $163,800 | $28,900 | $134,900 |
| 2018 | $3,353 | $151,100 | $28,900 | $122,200 |
| 2017 | $3,125 | $138,500 | $28,900 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $2,999 | $132,200 | $28,900 | $103,300 |
| 2015 | $2,987 | $128,500 | $28,900 | $99,600 |
| 2014 | $2,867 | $124,000 | $28,900 | $95,100 |
| 2013 | $2,867 | $116,800 | $28,900 | $87,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map