$210,500
SOLD MAR 20, 2026

719 Williams St Williamston, MI 48895

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,532 Sq Ft
9,148 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2026

$137 Per Sq Ft

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced
  • Williamston Explorer Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Vinyl Flooring

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this 2 bed, 2 bath home in the heart of charming Williamston. This home is beautifully updated, offering a bright, open floor plan and vinyl plank flooring throughout. The spacious main living area flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, creating the perfect setting for everyday living and entertaining. Two bedrooms and a bathroom complete the first floor, with one bedroom offering a sliding glass door to the backyard. The finished lower level adds valuable additional living space, with a recreation room, full bathroom and office/flex room. The fully fenced backyard is perfect for pets, play, or outdoor gatherings. With thoughtful updates, functional design, and a prime location, this home is truly a must-see. Schedule your private showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashlyne Borruso

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices License #6501390482 Listed on: 02/10/2026

Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanner Lewandowsky

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501440521

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,326

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 66x138
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

• Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,326

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 832.0
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Info:Reserved Items: No
  • General Property Info:Level 1 Finished Area: 832.0
  • Architectural Style:Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Levels: One
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 700.0
  • Living Area: 1532.0
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths 1: 1
  • Baths:_pound_Full Baths B: 1
  • Rooms:Rooms: Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen, Primary Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Lead Based Paint, Sellers Disclosures
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.21
  • Lot Size: 66x138
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9147.6
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 1225
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3326.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 4535.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 83400.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2026
Closed on
Mar 20, 2026
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$210,500
Premium/Discount to List
$600
0.29%
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.21%
Original Mortgage
$157,875
Outstanding Balance
$157,875
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,420

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2021
Closed on
May 6, 2021
List Price
$132,000
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
$33,000
25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.14%
Original Mortgage
$160,050
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Rill Jaron and Rill Renee
Bought by
Freedom Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 30, 2016
Closed on
Feb 8, 2017
List Price
$145,000
Sold Price
$132,600
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,400
-8.55%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.15%
Original Mortgage
$133,939
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2015
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
List Price
$57,500
Sold Price
$57,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
119.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 2015
Sold by
Mishoe Linda S and Mishoe Julie A
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Larson Cathy A
Bought by
Mishoe Julie A and Mishoe Linda S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,979
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 1997
Sold by
Rampanelli Susan K
Bought by
Larson Cathy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 10, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $210,500 Ata National Title
Deed $165,000 Covius Settlement Services
Sheriffs Deed $102,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $132,600 None Available
Deed $57,500 Assured Title Agency
Sheriffs Deed $55,250 None Available
Warranty Deed $117,800 Mid
Warranty Deed $82,000 --
Warranty Deed $74,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $157,875 New Conventional
Previous Owner $160,050 New Conventional
Previous Owner $133,939 New Conventional
Previous Owner $115,979 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Sold $210,500 +0.3% $137 / Sq Ft
03/16/2026 03/16/26 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2026 02/10/26 For Sale $209,900 +27.2% $137 / Sq Ft
05/10/2021 05/10/21 Sold $165,000 +25.0% $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/20/2021 04/20/21 Pending -- -- --
04/09/2021 04/09/21 For Sale $132,000 -0.5% $86 / Sq Ft
02/10/2017 02/10/17 Sold $132,600 -8.6% $94 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/03/2016 12/03/16 Pending -- -- --
11/28/2016 11/28/16 For Sale $145,000 +152.2% $103 / Sq Ft
01/20/2016 01/20/16 Sold $57,500 0.0% $74 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/30/2015 12/30/15 Pending -- -- --
12/01/2015 12/01/15 For Sale $57,500 -- $74 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,445 $83,400 $21,200 $62,200
2024 $32 $83,000 $24,700 $58,300
2023 $4,157 $78,400 $23,000 $55,400
2022 $3,959 $68,500 $23,000 $45,500
2021 $3,929 $71,300 $19,300 $52,000
2020 $3,814 $68,700 $19,300 $49,400
2019 $3,705 $65,000 $0 $0
2018 $3,782 $66,800 $16,200 $50,600
2017 $3,509 $63,500 $14,200 $49,300
2016 -- $38,900 $12,500 $26,400
2015 -- $43,700 $20,066 $23,634
2014 -- $41,200 $23,410 $17,790

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 293898

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 18-03-35-378-010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.