7190 Broadmore Dr Cincinnati, OH 45247
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $261,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
969
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7190 Broadmore Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45247 and is currently estimated at $221,865, approximately $228 per square foot. 7190 Broadmore Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Colerain Elementary School, Colerain Middle School, and Colerain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Jantzen John
Bought by
Melissa Rae Claus
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Jantzen John and Jantzen Patricia
Bought by
Claus Melissa Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Interest Rate
3.43%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Jantzen John and Jantzen Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Nichols Terry and Nichols Terry L
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2002
Sold by
Robers Diane E and Robers William A
Bought by
Nichols Terry L and Nichols Gina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
6.32%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Todhunter Charles E and Todhunter Erin M
Bought by
Robers William A and Robers Diane E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,450
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2002
Sold by
Conseco Finance Service Corp
Bought by
Todhunter Charles E and Todhunter Erin M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,450
Interest Rate
7.18%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2002
Sold by
Norton Blanche M
Bought by
Conseco Finance Servicing Corp and Green Tree Financial Servicing Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Antoni Joey R
Bought by
Norton Blanche M and Antoni Stephanie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Sold by
Norton Blanche M
Bought by
Norton Blanche M and Antoni Joey R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melissa Rae Claus | $128,000 | -- | |
| Claus Melissa Rae | $123,000 | -- | |
| Jantzen John | $50,000 | Prodigy Title Agency Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $64,000 | None Available | |
| Nichols Terry L | -- | -- | |
| Robers William A | $100,000 | -- | |
| Todhunter Charles E | $71,000 | -- | |
| Conseco Finance Servicing Corp | $75,000 | -- | |
| Norton Blanche M | -- | -- | |
| Norton Blanche M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Melissa Rae Claus | -- | |
| Open | Claus Melissa Rae | $98,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Terry L | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Todhunter Charles E | $62,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,849 | $49,330 | $13,318 | $36,012 |
| 2023 | $2,656 | $49,330 | $13,318 | $36,012 |
| 2022 | $3,486 | $52,864 | $15,715 | $37,149 |
| 2021 | $3,456 | $52,864 | $15,715 | $37,149 |
| 2020 | $3,492 | $52,864 | $15,715 | $37,149 |
| 2019 | $3,171 | $44,801 | $13,318 | $31,483 |
| 2018 | $2,844 | $44,801 | $13,318 | $31,483 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $44,801 | $13,318 | $31,483 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $16,626 | $13,283 | $3,343 |
| 2015 | $1,033 | $16,626 | $13,283 | $3,343 |
| 2014 | $1,035 | $16,626 | $13,283 | $3,343 |
| 2013 | $1,037 | $17,501 | $13,983 | $3,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map