Estimated Value: $295,000 - $347,589
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7190 Margaret Dr, Hayes, VA 23072 and is currently estimated at $327,397, approximately $233 per square foot. 7190 Margaret Dr is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2024
Sold by
Jameson Larry W
Bought by
Jameson Larry W and Jameson Christine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jameson Larry W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jameson Larry W | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,806 | $294,090 | $63,230 | $230,860 |
| 2024 | $1,806 | $294,090 | $63,230 | $230,860 |
| 2023 | $1,715 | $294,090 | $63,230 | $230,860 |
| 2022 | $1,573 | $216,930 | $54,760 | $162,170 |
| 2021 | $1,461 | $210,170 | $54,760 | $155,410 |
| 2020 | $1,461 | $210,170 | $54,760 | $155,410 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $201,570 | $56,770 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $201,570 | $56,770 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $1,199 | $172,570 | $56,770 | $115,800 |
| 2015 | $1,173 | $200,200 | $58,000 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $1,301 | $200,200 | $58,000 | $142,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map