Estimated Value: $583,855 - $638,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7190 Quill Dr, Reno, NV 89506 and is currently estimated at $607,714, approximately $276 per square foot. 7190 Quill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Alice L. Smith Elementary School, William O'Brien Middle School, and North Valleys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2018
Sold by
Scagliotti Dale M and Scagliotti Sharon A
Bought by
Scagliotti Dale M and Scagliotti Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Lennar Reno Llc
Bought by
Scagliotti Dale M and Scagliotti Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,798
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scagliotti Dale M | -- | None Available | |
| Scagliotti Dale M | $386,000 | North American Title Reno |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scagliotti Dale M | $308,798 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,266 | $152,148 | $36,540 | $115,608 |
| 2024 | $4,407 | $149,054 | $36,190 | $112,864 |
| 2023 | $3,205 | $145,635 | $39,200 | $106,435 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $122,426 | $34,335 | $88,092 |
| 2021 | $4,034 | $114,555 | $27,405 | $87,150 |
| 2020 | $3,915 | $114,168 | $26,005 | $88,163 |
| 2019 | $3,802 | $110,761 | $26,005 | $84,756 |
| 2018 | $3,686 | $100,702 | $17,990 | $82,712 |
| 2017 | $556 | $15,204 | $15,204 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map