7190 State Road C Fulton, MO 65251
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $328,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,576
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7190 State Road C, Fulton, MO 65251 and is currently estimated at $270,664, approximately $105 per square foot. 7190 State Road C is a home located in Callaway County with nearby schools including Fulton Senior High School, Kingdom Christian Academy, and St. Peter Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2024
Sold by
Voss Mark Anthony and Voss Anne Kathrin
Bought by
Clubb Michael B and Clubb Deborah L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2021
Sold by
Frazier Joseph and Frazier Jane Elizabeth
Bought by
Gene T And Julie L Vanghn Living Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,050
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2011
Sold by
Master Key Place I Llc
Bought by
Williams William and Williams Bonnie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,457
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Menard & Son Llc
Bought by
Birchall Catherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Mmaster Key Plac Llc
Bought by
Williams William and Williams Bonnie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Master Key Place I Llc
Bought by
Williams William Louis and Williams Bonnie J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clubb Michael B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gene T And Julie L Vanghn Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lee Rebecca | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacobs John E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nichols Zachary | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lepley Ronald | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lacey Ryan | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickinson Aaron | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Voss Mark Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Williams William | -- | None Available | |
| Birchall Catherine | -- | None Available | |
| Williams William | -- | -- | |
| Williams William Louis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Voss Mark Anthony | $61,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Lacey Ryan | $50,124 | |
| Previous Owner | Nichols Zachary | $124,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Rebecca | $145,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams William | $186,457 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $401 | $6,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $401 | $6,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $401 | $6,946 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $419 | $6,946 | $2,802 | $4,144 |
| 2021 | $419 | $6,946 | $2,802 | $4,144 |
| 2020 | $596 | $9,773 | $6,570 | $3,203 |
| 2019 | $972 | $16,417 | $13,214 | $3,203 |
| 2018 | $1,031 | $16,900 | $13,697 | $3,203 |
| 2017 | $1,250 | $23,024 | $14,839 | $8,185 |
| 2016 | $1,693 | $29,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,659 | $29,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map