7191 Brodie Blvd Dublin, OH 43017
Concord NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $820,798 - $950,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7191 Brodie Blvd, Dublin, OH 43017 and is currently estimated at $892,950, approximately $262 per square foot. 7191 Brodie Blvd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Eli Pinney Elementary School, Willard Grizzell Middle School, and Dublin Jerome High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2020
Sold by
Bihnmyer Sheila D and Bihnmyer Annette
Bought by
Bihnmyer Annette and Bihnmyer Sheila D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2011
Sold by
Myers Annette and Bihnmyer Annette
Bought by
Bihn Sheila and Bihnmyer Sheila D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,600
Outstanding Balance
$37,103
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$855,847
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2005
Sold by
National Transfer Svcs Llc
Bought by
Bihn Sheila and Myers Annette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Mendenhall Bradley A and Mendenhall Kimberley K
Bought by
National Transfer Services Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2001
Sold by
Bob Webb Builders Inc
Bought by
Mendenhall Bradley A and Mendenhall Kimberley K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$371,120
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2000
Sold by
N H G Dev Group Ltd
Bought by
Bob Webb Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,300
Interest Rate
7.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bihnmyer Annette | -- | None Available | |
| Bihn Sheila | -- | Win Title Agency | |
| Bihn Sheila | $514,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| National Transfer Services Llc | $514,000 | Stewart Title Agency Of Colu | |
| Mendenhall Bradley A | $465,027 | -- | |
| Bob Webb Builders Inc | $232,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bihn Sheila | $343,600 | |
| Closed | Bihn Sheila | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendenhall Bradley A | $371,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Bob Webb Builders Inc | $190,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $12,556 | $222,820 | $46,030 | $176,790 |
| 2023 | $12,500 | $222,820 | $46,030 | $176,790 |
| 2022 | $11,889 | $197,610 | $35,000 | $162,610 |
| 2021 | $12,090 | $197,610 | $35,000 | $162,610 |
| 2020 | $12,136 | $197,610 | $35,000 | $162,610 |
| 2019 | $13,070 | $189,880 | $35,000 | $154,880 |
| 2018 | $13,200 | $189,880 | $35,000 | $154,880 |
| 2017 | $11,927 | $174,870 | $32,590 | $142,280 |
| 2016 | $11,673 | $174,870 | $32,590 | $142,280 |
| 2015 | $11,622 | $174,870 | $32,590 | $142,280 |
| 2014 | $11,749 | $174,870 | $32,590 | $142,280 |
| 2013 | $11,743 | $170,740 | $32,590 | $138,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map