7191 Hart St Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
625
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7191 Hart St, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $165,764, approximately $265 per square foot. 7191 Hart St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Memorial Middle School, Mentor High School, and St Mary Of The Assumption School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2012
Sold by
Dirosa Mark R
Bought by
Trubee Debra L and The Debra L Trubee Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2005
Sold by
Bencin Patricia D
Bought by
Bencin Patricia D and Patricia D Bencin Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1986
Bought by
Bencin Charles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trubee Debra L | -- | Attorney | |
| Bencin Patricia D | -- | None Available | |
| Bencin Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $36,830 | $2,520 | $34,310 |
| 2024 | -- | $36,830 | $2,520 | $34,310 |
| 2023 | $2,620 | $25,210 | $2,100 | $23,110 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $25,210 | $2,100 | $23,110 |
| 2021 | $1,218 | $25,210 | $2,100 | $23,110 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $21,010 | $1,750 | $19,260 |
| 2019 | $1,162 | $21,010 | $1,750 | $19,260 |
| 2018 | $1,295 | $24,660 | $3,010 | $21,650 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $24,660 | $3,010 | $21,650 |
| 2016 | $1,419 | $24,660 | $3,010 | $21,650 |
| 2015 | $1,270 | $24,660 | $3,010 | $21,650 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $24,660 | $3,010 | $21,650 |
| 2013 | $1,291 | $24,660 | $3,010 | $21,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map