7193 Jackson St Taylor, MI 48180
Estimated Value: $133,548 - $173,000
Studio
--
Bath
702
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7193 Jackson St, Taylor, MI 48180 and is currently estimated at $149,637, approximately $213 per square foot. 7193 Jackson St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Blair Moody Elementary School, Robert J. West Middle School, and Cabrini Elementary & Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Lafountaine Robert C and Lafountaine Mary Lou
Bought by
Lafountaine Robert C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,500
Outstanding Balance
$43,966
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$105,671
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Lafountaine Robert C
Bought by
Lafountaine Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1997
Sold by
Margaret M and Margaret Timothee P
Bought by
Lafountaine Cassandra Johnson and Lafountaine Robert C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafountaine Robert C | -- | Multiple | |
| Lafountaine Mary Lou | -- | -- | |
| Lafountaine Cassandra Johnson | $65,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lafountaine Robert C | $87,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $61,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,511 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,207 | $43,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,329 | $38,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $36,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $131,511 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,037 | $24,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $583 | $24,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,331 | $24,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,479 | $24,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,460 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $1,084 | $24,700 | $8,000 | $16,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map