7194 E 475 N Camden, IN 46917
Estimated Value: $97,583 - $153,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7194 E 475 N, Camden, IN 46917 and is currently estimated at $119,396, approximately $111 per square foot. 7194 E 475 N is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carroll Elementary School and Carroll Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2023
Sold by
Eversole Douglas P and Eversole Shelia A
Bought by
Eversole Douglas P and Eversole Shelia A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2019
Sold by
Eversole Shelia A and Meek Shelia A
Bought by
Eversole Douglas P and Eversole Shelia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Downing Vonda L and Archibaid Jemes C
Bought by
Meek Shelia A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eversole Douglas P | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Eversole Douglas P | -- | None Available | |
| Meek Shelia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $61,800 | $5,900 | $55,900 |
| 2024 | -- | $57,500 | $5,900 | $51,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $57,500 | $5,900 | $51,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $61,600 | $4,200 | $57,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $55,300 | $4,200 | $51,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $52,600 | $4,200 | $48,400 |
| 2019 | $0 | $52,600 | $4,200 | $48,400 |
| 2018 | $104 | $50,400 | $6,900 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $103 | $52,300 | $6,900 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $68 | $38,900 | $6,900 | $32,000 |
| 2014 | $98 | $52,500 | $6,900 | $45,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map