7195 Walters Rd Hudson, OH 44236
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $396,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,430
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7195 Walters Rd, Hudson, OH 44236 and is currently estimated at $344,614, approximately $240 per square foot. 7195 Walters Rd is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Ellsworth Hill Elementary School, East Woods Intermediate School, and Hudson Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Weber Bryan A and Weber Annette
Bought by
Herston Kevin R and Herston Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,400
Outstanding Balance
$64,376
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,238
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2007
Sold by
Weber Bryan A and Weber Annette M
Bought by
Ickes James E J and Ickes Melinda K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,150
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2007
Sold by
Weber Bryan A and Weber Annette
Bought by
Harris Larry W and Harris Sonja T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Weber Bryan A and Weber Annette M
Bought by
Weber Bryan A and Hite Mark
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Cargould Ernest J
Bought by
Weber Bryan A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herston Kevin R | $125,500 | Landamerica | |
| Ickes James E J | $139,000 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Harris Larry W | $139,200 | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Weber Bryan A | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Weber Bryan A | $385,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Herston Kevin R | $100,400 | |
| Closed | Ickes James E J | $118,150 | |
| Closed | Weber Bryan A | $445,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,911 | $95,691 | $27,206 | $68,485 |
| 2024 | $4,911 | $95,691 | $27,206 | $68,485 |
| 2023 | $4,911 | $95,691 | $27,206 | $68,485 |
| 2022 | $4,486 | $77,928 | $22,117 | $55,811 |
| 2021 | $4,494 | $77,928 | $22,117 | $55,811 |
| 2020 | $4,395 | $77,570 | $22,120 | $55,450 |
| 2019 | $3,665 | $59,630 | $23,020 | $36,610 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $59,630 | $23,020 | $36,610 |
| 2017 | $3,135 | $59,630 | $23,020 | $36,610 |
| 2016 | $3,157 | $49,560 | $23,020 | $26,540 |
| 2015 | $3,135 | $49,560 | $23,020 | $26,540 |
| 2014 | $3,143 | $49,560 | $23,020 | $26,540 |
| 2013 | $3,217 | $49,560 | $23,020 | $26,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map