7196 Maumee St Harpster, OH 43323
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $182,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7196 Maumee St, Harpster, OH 43323 and is currently estimated at $123,682, approximately $80 per square foot. 7196 Maumee St is a home with nearby schools including Upper Sandusky High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2005
Sold by
Couch Berford W and Couch Bonnie Lou
Bought by
Couch Berford W and Couch Bonnie Lou
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Couch Berford W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $458 | $23,610 | $2,840 | $20,770 |
| 2024 | $346 | $19,840 | $2,360 | $17,480 |
| 2023 | $346 | $19,840 | $2,360 | $17,480 |
| 2022 | $402 | $22,070 | $2,630 | $19,440 |
| 2021 | $496 | $22,070 | $2,630 | $19,440 |
| 2020 | $496 | $22,070 | $2,630 | $19,440 |
| 2019 | $495 | $22,070 | $2,630 | $19,440 |
| 2018 | $418 | $20,350 | $2,860 | $17,490 |
| 2017 | $424 | $20,350 | $2,860 | $17,490 |
| 2016 | $711 | $20,350 | $2,860 | $17,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $19,620 | $2,860 | $16,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,620 | $2,860 | $16,760 |
| 2013 | -- | $25,200 | $2,860 | $22,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map