7199 Buffstone Dr Florence, KY 41042
Oakbrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $314,670 - $360,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7199 Buffstone Dr, Florence, KY 41042 and is currently estimated at $335,668, approximately $257 per square foot. 7199 Buffstone Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Stephens Elementary School, Camp Ernst Middle School, and Boone County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Arlinghaus Ted R and Arlinghaus Janet M
Bought by
Arlinghaus Daniel and Arlinghaus Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,750
Outstanding Balance
$28,191
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,477
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
First Financial Collateral Inc
Bought by
Arlinghaus Ted R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arlinghaus Daniel | $145,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Arlinghaus Ted R | $120,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency | |
| Arlinghaus Ted R | $1,200,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arlinghaus Daniel | $108,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,320 | $209,300 | $30,000 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $2,280 | $209,300 | $30,000 | $179,300 |
| 2023 | $2,288 | $209,300 | $30,000 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $2,020 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
| 2021 | $2,099 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
| 2020 | $2,060 | $184,000 | $30,000 | $154,000 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $158,910 | $25,000 | $133,910 |
| 2018 | $1,809 | $158,910 | $25,000 | $133,910 |
| 2017 | $1,745 | $158,910 | $25,000 | $133,910 |
| 2015 | $1,684 | $158,910 | $25,000 | $133,910 |
| 2013 | -- | $125,000 | $25,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map