72-52 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3C Middle Village, NY 11379
Middle Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $395,000 - $420,000
About This Home
This home is located at 72-52 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3C, Middle Village, NY 11379 and is currently estimated at $412,202, approximately $515 per square foot. 72-52 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3C is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 87 - Middle Village, Middle Village Preparatory Charter School, and St. Margaret Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobrzycki Slawomir | $300,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobrzycki Slawomir | $420,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,944 | $33,768 | $8,102 | $25,666 |
| 2025 | $3,836 | $31,554 | $8,102 | $23,452 |
| 2024 | $3,836 | $30,680 | $8,102 | $22,578 |
| 2023 | $3,657 | $29,248 | $8,102 | $21,146 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $29,911 | $8,102 | $21,809 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $29,657 | $8,102 | $21,555 |
| 2020 | $3,273 | $29,657 | $8,102 | $21,555 |
| 2019 | $3,092 | $27,123 | $8,102 | $19,021 |
| 2018 | $2,964 | $23,300 | $8,102 | $15,198 |
| 2017 | $2,829 | $22,239 | $8,102 | $14,137 |
| 2016 | $2,735 | $22,239 | $8,102 | $14,137 |
| 2015 | $2,074 | $20,649 | $8,102 | $12,547 |
| 2014 | $2,074 | $20,340 | $8,102 | $12,238 |
Map
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3C
- 66-71 74th St
- 74-12 66th Dr
- 6661 74th St
- 6659 74th St
- 7330 67th Dr
- 6631 Pleasantview St
- 6608 73rd Place
- 75-30 67th Dr
- 73-08 Juniper Valley Rd
- 73-06 68th Rd
- 66-41 Gray St
- 71-31 66th Rd
- 7215 Juniper Valley Rd
- 73-05 Cook Ave
- 7305 Cook Ave
- 7109 Juniper Valley Rd Unit 2F
- 66-71 70th St
- 73-25 Cook Ave
- 68-40 78th St
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3F
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3E
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3D
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3B
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3A
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2F
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2E
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2D
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2B
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2A
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2BC3CD
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave Unit 1
- 7252 Metropolitan Ave
- 72-52 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2BC3CD
- 72-52 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2C
- 72-52 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3D
- 72-52 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2B
- 72-52 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3A
- 72-52 Metropolitan Ave Unit 2A
- 72-52 Metropolitan Ave Unit 3E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.