S
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Sherrell Prefontaine
Conway - Mansfield
(508) 982-3688
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $462,000 - $564,039
SHORT TERM RENTAL - through May 30th, 2015. Nice one floor ranch style home in a great location. Hardwood floors. 3 bedrooms. 1st, last and security. Buyer agent to provide credit report and application for short term rental.
Last Renter's Agent
Daniel Damish
Damish Real Estate License #449524347
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1953
Lot Details
0.35 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alice Avenue Rt | $470,000 | -- | |
| Blanchette Danielle | $385,000 | -- | |
| Blanchette Mark | -- | -- | |
| 72 Alice Ave Realty Co | -- | -- | |
| Blanchette Mark | $175,444 | -- | |
| Blanchette Mark | $175,444 | -- | |
| Blanchette Mark | $15,000 | -- | |
| Blanchette Mark S | $15,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alice Avenue Rt | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Blanchette Danielle | $308,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/30/2014 12/30/14 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/30/2014 12/30/14 | For Rent | $1,500 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,389 | $498,000 | $334,700 | $163,300 |
| 2024 | $6,208 | $469,600 | $321,800 | $147,800 |
| 2023 | $6,070 | $437,000 | $279,800 | $157,200 |
| 2022 | $5,772 | $399,200 | $259,100 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $5,467 | $368,400 | $244,500 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $5,539 | $369,500 | $230,700 | $138,800 |
| 2019 | $5,368 | $355,500 | $221,900 | $133,600 |
| 2018 | $4,825 | $316,000 | $213,800 | $102,200 |
| 2017 | $4,673 | $304,800 | $205,500 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $4,603 | $295,800 | $197,600 | $98,200 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $284,400 | $188,100 | $96,300 |
| 2014 | $4,318 | $274,000 | $188,100 | $85,900 |
S
Landlord's Agent in 2014
Sherrell Prefontaine
Conway - Mansfield
(508) 982-3688
53 Total Sales
D
Tenant's Agent in 2014
Daniel Damish
Damish Real Estate
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71779997
APN: WALP-000042-000116
Ask me questions while you tour the home.