72 Allen St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Allen St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $265,523, approximately $368 per square foot. 72 Allen St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Streiber Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,217 | $212,200 | $102,200 | $110,000 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $207,200 | $100,200 | $107,000 |
| 2023 | $2,897 | $191,200 | $91,100 | $100,100 |
| 2022 | $2,798 | $164,700 | $79,200 | $85,500 |
| 2021 | $2,666 | $151,400 | $72,000 | $79,400 |
| 2020 | $2,598 | $148,800 | $74,000 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $1,364 | $144,200 | $74,000 | $70,200 |
| 2018 | $2,415 | $131,900 | $70,400 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $132,800 | $66,100 | $66,700 |
| 2016 | $2,239 | $132,400 | $66,100 | $66,300 |
| 2015 | $2,443 | $139,300 | $66,100 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $1,222 | $139,300 | $66,100 | $73,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map