72 Apian Way Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Breakaway Trails NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,105
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Apian Way, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $461,198, approximately $219 per square foot. 72 Apian Way is a home with nearby schools including Pathways Elementary School, David C. Hinson Sr. Middle School, and Mainland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2015
Sold by
Vanacore Construction Inc
Bought by
Graham Abigail E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2010
Sold by
The Tuscan Llc
Bought by
Fifth Third Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Abigail E | $41,700 | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Vanacore Construction Inc | $36,595 | Professional Title Agency In | |
| Fifth Third Bank | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,167 | $310,229 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $4,167 | $302,074 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $293,561 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,891 | $285,011 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,844 | $276,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,984 | $268,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,923 | $264,941 | $35,000 | $229,941 |
| 2019 | $3,974 | $265,793 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $260,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,072 | $255,472 | $54,546 | $200,926 |
| 2016 | $790 | $39,897 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $779 | $38,026 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $708 | $34,286 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map