72 Armbruster Rd Rochester, NY 14623
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $317,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,776
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Armbruster Rd, Rochester, NY 14623 and is currently estimated at $304,989, approximately $171 per square foot. 72 Armbruster Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Floyd S. Winslow Elementary School, Charles H. Roth Junior High School, and Rush-Henrietta Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2016
Sold by
Cara C Borromei
Bought by
Smassanow Lauren and Smassanow Alec
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,772
Interest Rate
4.32%
Estimated Equity
$207,217
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2010
Sold by
Hayden Beverly J and Hayden Jack Neal
Bought by
Borromei Cara C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,192
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smassanow Lauren | -- | -- | |
| Borromei Cara C | $136,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smassanow Lauren | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Smassanow Lauren | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Borromei Cara C | $134,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,806 | $293,000 | $36,000 | $257,000 |
| 2024 | $6,806 | $253,100 | $37,000 | $216,100 |
| 2023 | $6,718 | $253,100 | $37,000 | $216,100 |
| 2022 | $5,497 | $224,000 | $37,000 | $187,000 |
| 2021 | $5,500 | $169,500 | $18,500 | $151,000 |
| 2020 | $5,347 | $169,500 | $18,500 | $151,000 |
| 2019 | $3,924 | $150,000 | $18,500 | $131,500 |
| 2018 | $5,115 | $150,000 | $18,500 | $131,500 |
| 2017 | $3,006 | $150,000 | $18,500 | $131,500 |
| 2016 | $3,924 | $136,000 | $18,500 | $117,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,000 | $18,500 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,000 | $18,500 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map