72 Bailey Rd Hilton, NY 14468
Estimated Value: $254,323 - $294,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Bailey Rd, Hilton, NY 14468 and is currently estimated at $268,581, approximately $172 per square foot. 72 Bailey Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Village Elementary School, Merton Williams Middle School, and Hilton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1999
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1995
Sold by
Wideman James S Wideman Cather
Bought by
Barton Diane M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Barton Diane M | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,303 | $230,800 | $33,000 | $197,800 |
| 2024 | $5,303 | $230,800 | $33,000 | $197,800 |
| 2023 | $5,876 | $160,600 | $24,400 | $136,200 |
| 2022 | $6,507 | $160,600 | $24,400 | $136,200 |
| 2021 | $6,324 | $160,600 | $24,400 | $136,200 |
| 2020 | $5,496 | $160,600 | $24,400 | $136,200 |
| 2019 | $5,059 | $160,600 | $24,400 | $136,200 |
| 2018 | $5,357 | $160,600 | $24,400 | $136,200 |
| 2017 | $2,789 | $150,100 | $24,400 | $125,700 |
| 2016 | $5,059 | $150,100 | $24,400 | $125,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $133,500 | $24,400 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $128,000 | $24,400 | $103,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map