72 Barrel Rd Westminster, MA 01473
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $380,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Barrel Rd, Westminster, MA 01473 and is currently estimated at $309,721, approximately $379 per square foot. 72 Barrel Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Oakmont Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1990
Sold by
Manninen Vieno
Bought by
Piepiora John C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Piepiora John C | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Piepiora John C | $20,000 | |
| Open | Piepiora John C | $68,000 | |
| Closed | Piepiora John C | $20,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,118 | $253,500 | $125,600 | $127,900 |
| 2024 | $3,145 | $256,500 | $125,600 | $130,900 |
| 2023 | $3,074 | $235,400 | $117,300 | $118,100 |
| 2022 | $3,021 | $191,200 | $102,000 | $89,200 |
| 2021 | $2,846 | $169,800 | $84,500 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $2,762 | $157,400 | $76,700 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $143,900 | $63,200 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,603 | $140,300 | $66,700 | $73,600 |
| 2017 | $2,425 | $133,300 | $59,700 | $73,600 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $123,200 | $49,600 | $73,600 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $123,300 | $49,600 | $73,700 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $123,300 | $49,600 | $73,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map