72 Bear Point Ponte Vedra, FL 32081
Estimated Value: $1,659,000 - $2,062,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,692
Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Bear Point, Ponte Vedra, FL 32081 and is currently estimated at $1,825,772, approximately $494 per square foot. 72 Bear Point is a home with nearby schools including Palm Valley Academy and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2025
Sold by
Shafer Leah Rae and Yawn Sandra D
Bought by
Sandra D Yawn Trust and Leah Rae Yawn Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandra D Yawn Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $23,666 | $1,685,910 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $5,948 | $1,560,477 | $450,000 | $1,110,477 |
| 2024 | $5,948 | $500,000 | $500,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $5,948 | $375,000 | $375,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,659 | $336,000 | $336,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,177 | $250,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,589 | $160,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,281 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $110,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,826 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $23,127 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map