Seller's Agent in 2025
Livia Freitas
RE/MAX
(860) 796-3653
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $357,000
Welcome to this well-maintained two-family home perfect for owner-occupants or investors alike! Each unit features 2 Bedrooms & 1 Full Bath, Eat-in Kitchen, Spacious Living Room filled with natural light and PRIVATE BALCONY to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evenings! Additional highlights include NEWER THERMOPANE WINDOWS throughout the home for improved energy efficiency, and a RENOVATED KITCHEN on the second floor that adds modern flair and functionality. Located in a peaceful residential neighborhood yet conveniently close to local amenities, schools, and parks, this property offers both comfort and convenience. Don't miss this opportunity to own a versatile home with strong income potential
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Precision Realty License #RES.0808429 Listed on: 06/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaddy Charles | $345,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaddy Charles | $328,652 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Sold | $345,000 | +9.2% | $225 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/26/2025 06/26/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | For Sale | $315,900 | 0.0% | $206 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Rented | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/14/2023 08/14/23 | Price Changed | $1,500 | -6.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2023 07/24/23 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | Sold | $220,900 | +10.5% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2022 05/07/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2022 05/04/22 | For Sale | $200,000 | +48.1% | $130 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/15/2013 10/15/13 | Sold | $135,000 | -10.0% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 08/31/2013 08/31/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2013 07/02/13 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $126,630 | $25,410 | $101,220 |
| 2024 | $4,033 | $126,630 | $25,410 | $101,220 |
| 2023 | $3,843 | $126,630 | $25,410 | $101,220 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $77,770 | $14,420 | $63,350 |
| 2021 | $2,982 | $77,770 | $14,420 | $63,350 |
| 2020 | $2,982 | $77,770 | $14,420 | $63,350 |
| 2019 | $2,959 | $77,770 | $14,420 | $63,350 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $77,770 | $14,420 | $63,350 |
| 2017 | $2,936 | $81,480 | $27,510 | $53,970 |
| 2016 | $2,936 | $81,480 | $27,510 | $53,970 |
| 2015 | $2,820 | $81,480 | $27,510 | $53,970 |
| 2014 | $2,820 | $81,480 | $27,510 | $53,970 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Livia Freitas
RE/MAX
(860) 796-3653
3 in this area
27 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Janay Carter
Elite Team Realty, LLC
(860) 580-7113
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Erin O'Connor Mancino
Century 21 AllPoints Realty
(860) 637-1302
8 in this area
204 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Henri Martin
Henri Martin Real Estate
(860) 919-1215
1 in this area
9 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 24102271
APN: BRIS-000020-000000-000178-000067
Ask me questions while you tour the home.