G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Geralyn Liverani
Keller Williams Realty Staten Island
Estimated Value: $869,626 - $983,000
This gracious, cross gable home has so much history! Only 2 blocks to the train which goes to the SI ferry! Quality & craftmanship adorns this Charming 4 bedroom, 2 bath colonial nestled on an oversized corner property On a tree line Street! The curb appeal Is captivating with a beautiful natural stone garden wall outlining the property and an inviting rocking chair porch. Upon entry you will notice an elegant living room with a beautiful brick, wood-burning fireplace and crown molding. Hardwood floors throughout. Onto an oversized dining room followed by a spacious kitchen complete with a center island, stainless steel appliances and granite countertop. On the second level you will find 4 nice size bedrooms, One very unique and cozy with a beautiful wood-burning fireplace. Bonus walk up partially finished attic for additional bdrm/office. Beautifully done brand new full bath. Siding roof and most windows have been updated within the past 10 years. Furnace is approx 4 yrs old. Enjoy a nice fenced in yard. Close proximity to train, bus and shopping. If charm, convenience and quality what you're looking for in a home, then you may have found it here!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Geralyn Liverani
Keller Williams Realty Staten Island Listed on: 10/02/2020
Co-Listed By
Susan Sepulveda
Keller Williams Realty Staten Island
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gammone Michael | $725,000 | Big Apple Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gammone Michael | $580,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2021 05/13/21 | Sold | $725,000 | 0.0% | $331 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2020 10/02/20 | For Sale | $725,000 | -- | $331 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,254 | $56,580 | $7,890 | $48,690 |
| 2025 | $7,045 | $46,500 | $9,600 | $36,900 |
| 2024 | $7,045 | $37,980 | $11,416 | $26,564 |
| 2023 | $6,810 | $33,534 | $9,424 | $24,110 |
| 2022 | $6,351 | $40,500 | $12,360 | $28,140 |
| 2021 | $6,031 | $41,400 | $12,360 | $29,040 |
| 2020 | $6,075 | $37,020 | $12,360 | $24,660 |
| 2019 | $5,822 | $35,700 | $12,360 | $23,340 |
| 2018 | $5,399 | $27,945 | $12,196 | $15,749 |
| 2017 | $5,105 | $26,512 | $11,146 | $15,366 |
| 2016 | $4,704 | $25,081 | $10,091 | $14,990 |
| 2015 | $4,370 | $25,081 | $8,895 | $16,186 |
| 2014 | $4,370 | $24,360 | $10,320 | $14,040 |
G
Seller's Agent in 2021
Geralyn Liverani
Keller Williams Realty Staten Island
S
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Susan Sepulveda
Keller Williams Realty Staten Island
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Madeline Caudiano
RE/MAX
(917) 929-6422
1 in this area
44 Total Sales
Source: Staten Island Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 1141016
APN: 08032-0056
Ask me questions while you tour the home.