72 Berkeley Ave Bloomfield, NJ 07003
Estimated Value: $436,929 - $536,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$440/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Berkeley Ave, Bloomfield, NJ 07003 and is currently estimated at $481,982, approximately $439 per square foot. 72 Berkeley Ave is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Berkeley School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1991
Sold by
Ferrara Ralph
Bought by
Ferrara Ralph Married and Ferrara Sr Ralph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Ferrara Ralph Married | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,409 | $277,400 | $98,200 | $179,200 |
| 2024 | $9,065 | $277,400 | $98,200 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $8,882 | $277,400 | $98,200 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $9,090 | $289,200 | $98,200 | $191,000 |
| 2020 | $8,951 | $289,200 | $98,200 | $191,000 |
| 2019 | $8,376 | $210,400 | $83,000 | $127,400 |
| 2018 | $8,340 | $210,400 | $83,000 | $127,400 |
| 2017 | $8,214 | $210,400 | $83,000 | $127,400 |
| 2016 | $8,121 | $210,400 | $83,000 | $127,400 |
| 2015 | $8,048 | $210,400 | $83,000 | $127,400 |
| 2014 | $7,901 | $210,400 | $83,000 | $127,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map