72 Bolduc Ln Chaplin, CT 06235
Estimated Value: $383,000 - $427,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,235
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 72 Bolduc Ln, Chaplin, CT 06235 and is currently estimated at $398,728, approximately $178 per square foot. 72 Bolduc Ln is a home located in Windham County with nearby schools including Chaplin Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Carbone Nancy B and Carbone Paul J
Bought by
Carbone Kylee E and Varga Justin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carbone Kylee E | $25,000 | -- | |
| Carbone Nancy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,895 | $251,600 | $32,800 | $218,800 |
| 2024 | $7,535 | $251,600 | $32,800 | $218,800 |
| 2023 | $6,209 | $174,900 | $30,100 | $144,800 |
| 2022 | $6,034 | $174,900 | $30,100 | $144,800 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $174,900 | $30,100 | $144,800 |
| 2020 | $5,684 | $174,900 | $30,100 | $144,800 |
| 2019 | $5,684 | $174,900 | $30,100 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $5,645 | $173,700 | $32,100 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $6,088 | $173,700 | $32,100 | $141,600 |
| 2016 | $6,088 | $173,700 | $32,100 | $141,600 |
| 2015 | $6,311 | $172,900 | $31,300 | $141,600 |
| 2014 | $6,311 | $172,900 | $31,300 | $141,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map