$711,000
NEW CONSTRUCTION $13K PRICE INCREASE

72 Boston Dr Berlin, MD 21811

Estimated payment $3,945/month

Total Views 15,256
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,767 Sq Ft
$402 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 50 Feet of Waterfront
  • Community Boat Dock
  • Bar or Lounge
  • Marina
  • Golf Course Community
  • 5-minute walk to White Horse Park

About This Home

This home is located at 72 Boston Dr, Berlin, MD 21811 and is currently priced at $711,000, approximately $402 per square foot. 72 Boston Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Showell Elementary School, Stephen Decatur Middle School, and Berlin Intermediate School.

Listing Agent

Anna Spann

(443) 856-2211 anna.spann@cbmove.com Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 4438562211 License #RS-0038180 Listed on: 03/02/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $839

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • 50 Feet of Waterfront
  • Home fronts navigable water
  • Creek or Stream
  • Partially Wooded Lot
  • Property is in excellent condition
  • Property is zoned R-3

HOA Fees

  • $83 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • New Construction
  • Coastal Architecture
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,767 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 64
  • Assessor Parcel Number 2403079279

Community Details

Overview

  • Active Adult
  • Association fees include common area maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$839

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$83 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Coastal
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: Yes
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Bedroom 2, Kitchen, Bedroom 1, Great Room, Laundry, Utility Room, Bathroom 1, Half Bath
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Has Laundry, Upper Floor, Washer In Unit, Dryer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 1767
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1767
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 402.38
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1767
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

• Water View: Yes
  • Water Frontage In Feet: 50

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: No
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Type: Ceiling Fan(s), Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Central
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Heating: Yes
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 996.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Bar/Lounge, Basketball Courts, Beach Club, Bike Trail, Boat Dock/Slip, Club House, Community Center, Dog Park, Golf Course, Golf Course Membership Available, Jog/Walk Path, Library, Marina/Marina Club, Meeting Room, Party Room, Picnic Area, Pier/Dock, Pool - Indoor, Pool - Outdoor, Pool Mem Avail, Recreational Center, Retirement Community, Soccer Field, Swimming Pool, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Common Area Maintenance
  • HOA Name: OCEAN PINES ASSOCIATION
  • HOA: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Recreation Fee: No
  • Community Pool Features: Fenced, In Ground, Indoor, Lap/Exercise

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent
  • High School Source: Listing Agent
  • Middle School Source: Listing Agent
  • Elementary School: SHOWELL
  • High School: STEPHEN DECATUR
  • Middle Or Junior School: STEPHEN DECATUR

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Partly Wooded
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7841.00
  • Property Condition: Excellent
  • Zoning: R-3
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Pets: No Pet Restrictions
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 839.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 2403079279
  • Tax Lot: 64
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2026

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WORCESTER COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $835 $90,500 $90,500 $0
2024 $862 $90,500 $90,500 $0
2023 $864 $90,267 $0 $0
2022 $858 $90,033 $0 $0
2021 $859 $89,800 $89,800 $0
2020 $859 $89,800 $89,800 $0
2019 $859 $89,800 $89,800 $0
2018 $1,625 $172,300 $172,300 $0
2017 $1,569 $168,967 $0 $0
2016 -- $165,633 $0 $0
2015 $1,637 $162,300 $0 $0
2014 $1,637 $162,300 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/04/2026 03/04/26 Price Changed $711,000 +1.9% $402 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 For Sale $697,750 +159.4% $395 / Sq Ft
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $269,000 +174.5% --
08/19/2020 08/19/20 Sold $98,000 -10.8% -- View Prior Sale
02/10/2020 02/10/20 For Sale $109,900 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $98,000 Sage Title Group Llc
Deed $73,000 --
Deed $33,000 --
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDWO2036636

Bright MLS

APN: 03-079279

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.