C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carol Brooks
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
(207) 944-6970
7 in this area
111 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $324,000 - $380,000
Fall in LOVE with this location in wonderful Brewer subdivision. This 3+ BR, 3 BA Garrison Colonial is freshly painted and ready for your personal updates. Owner recently replaced roof shingles, most windows, all carpeting/flooring & new NATURAL GAS Penzotti furnace w/tankless water heater. Finished dry basement with wet bar & new 3/4 bathroom. Beautiful sunny yard for enjoying the outdoors. Dog pen & outdoor brick grill included. 2-car attached garage. Add shrubs for privacy & you're good to go.
Last Buyer's Agent
Florentina Davis
Realty of Maine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norton Lester H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norton Lester H | $156,510 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/07/2017 04/07/17 | Sold | $173,900 | -6.0% | $77 / Sq Ft |
| 03/12/2017 03/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | For Sale | $185,000 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,780 | $310,400 | $27,900 | $282,500 |
| 2024 | $4,794 | $255,000 | $27,900 | $227,100 |
| 2023 | $4,659 | $231,800 | $26,000 | $205,800 |
| 2021 | $4,507 | $202,100 | $25,700 | $176,400 |
| 2020 | $4,143 | $182,100 | $25,700 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $4,004 | $182,100 | $25,700 | $156,400 |
| 2018 | $3,720 | $179,200 | $25,700 | $153,500 |
| 2017 | $4,012 | $178,300 | $25,700 | $152,600 |
| 2016 | $3,837 | $178,300 | $25,700 | $152,600 |
| 2015 | $3,622 | $178,300 | $25,700 | $152,600 |
| 2014 | $3,805 | $181,900 | $25,700 | $156,200 |
| 2013 | $3,575 | $170,900 | $21,800 | $149,100 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2017
Carol Brooks
ERA Dawson-Bradford Co.
(207) 944-6970
7 in this area
111 Total Sales
F
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Florentina Davis
Realty of Maine
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1282206
APN: BRER-000040-000000-000094
Ask me questions while you tour the home.